ADMINISTRATION

Principal

Joe Schembri

gschembri@emsb.qc.ca

ADMINISTRATION SUPPORT STAFF

NAME

TITLE

CONTACT

Pina Ippolito School Secretary
Silvana Antonelli Secretary - 50%
Sylvain Bonin Day Caretaker
Niko Vazquez  Day Caretaker (Replacement)
Emidio Pereira  Night Caretaker 
TEACHING STAFF
  MONDAY - WEDNESDAY - FRIDAY (AM) TUESDAY - THURSDAY -FRIDAY
(PM)
GRADE / GROUP ROOM TEACHERS ROOM TEACHERS
Pre-k & K-001 (Bilingual) 112 Nahal Derayeh 112 Nahal Derayeh
Pre-K-002 122 Angela D’Aiuto(Eng.) 115 Ithomi Berdklis (Fre.)
K-011 115 Itomi Berdklis (Fre.) 122 Angela D’Aiuto (Eng.)
K-012 113 Romina Corbi (Eng.) 113 Linda Sbrissa (Fre.)
101 121 Linda Sbrissa (Fre.) 121 Romina Corbi (Eng.)
1S2 (Split Class) 119 Maria Drudi (Eng.) 120 Lory Kesserian (Fre.)
202 120 Lory Kesserian (Fre.) 119 Maria Drudi (Eng.)
301 118 Sandra Ferrara (Eng.) 206 Elaine Frenette (Fre.)
302 206 Elaine Frenette (Fre.) 118 Sandra Ferrara (Eng.)
401 207 Cinthia Vicario (Eng.) 205 Adila Melouk (Fre.)
503 205 Adila Melouk (Fre.) 207 Cinthia Vicario (Eng.)
501 214 Maria Perrozzi (Eng.) 212 Isabella Pasqualini (Fre.)
502 212 Isabella Pasqualini (Fre.) 214 Maria Perrozzi (Eng.)
601 213 Marianne Nudo (Eng.) 201 Chantal Dussault (Fre.)
602 201 Chantal Dussault (Fre.) 213 Marianne Nudo (Eng.)



TEACHERS - SPECIALIZED

PHY.ED GYM Ryan Grad / Francis Martin STAFF ROOM 105
ART ROOM 211 Franca Mambro-Di Genova SENSORY ROOM 210
MUSIC ROOM    n/a LIBRARY 104
RESOURCE 101 Marie Josée Nardelli COMPUTER ROOM 208
RESOURCE 101 Raimonda Trapani  
ITALIAN 204 Hatem Makhlouf  
DAYCARE 116 Maria Santino  
PROFESSIONAL STAFF

NAME

TITLE

CONTACT

Anna Kij Speech & Language Pathologist
Erica Di Marino Occupational Therapist
Hilary Greenstone Special Education Consultant
Carmela Piazza Social Worker
Melissa Velandia- Rosales Psychologist
Carolann Lombardi Nurse
BEHAVIOR TECH./ CHILD CARE WORKERS

NAME

CONTACT

Kyle Stanley
Behaviour Technician
Karina Desposati Behaviour Technician
Joanna Forli Child Care Worker
Marisa Tarasco Child Care Worker
Louisa Salvatore Child Care Worker
Sharron Scimeca Child Care Worker
(Replacement)
BASE DAYCARE

NAME

TITLE

CONTACT

Maria Santino Daycare Technician
Melissa Masi Educator
Charlene Timothy Educator
Laura Campanella Educator
Gloria Reale Educator
Ms. S. D’Addario Educator
Janice Dupuis Educator
Franca Maurati Educator
LUNCH MONITORS

NAME

CONTACT

Angelina Corrado
Sylvie Lisella
Emily Biagioni
Niki Pepe
Giovanna Donia
Lisa Rinaldi
Nina Tortorici
Rosella Battista